fbpx
Call Us Today! (502) 585-4622|information@lul.org
Staff Members2018-07-18T09:08:48+00:00

Leadership Team

Kevin Dunlap

Kevin Dunlap

Executive Director
Anita W. McGruder

Anita W. McGruder

Human Resource Manager
Martha Robinson

Martha Robinson

Workforce Development Consultant
Nichole Leachman

Nichole Leachman

Director, Center for Housing and Financial Empowerment
Betty Fox

Betty Fox

Director, Center for Workforce Development
Mike Pantoja

Mike Pantoja

Accounting Manager
Lisa Thompson

Lisa Thompson

Chief Impact Officer
Samuel Johnson

Samuel Johnson

Director, Youth Development and Education
Lyndon Pryor

Lyndon Pryor

Chief Engagement Officer
Sarah Graves

Sarah Graves

Development Associate
Dillon Miles

Dillon Miles

Chief Development Officer
Peggy Bennett

Peggy Bennett

Special Assistant to the President
Chabela Sanchez

Chabela Sanchez

Chief Data & Compliance Officer
Stephanie Lackey

Stephanie Lackey

Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Leachman

Anthony Leachman

Chief Financial Officer
Sadiqa N. Reynolds, Esq.

Sadiqa N. Reynolds, Esq.

President and CEO

Accounting and Administration Team

Gary Creighton

Gary Creighton

Receptionist
Thereka Smith

Thereka Smith

Receptionist
Anita W. McGruder

Anita W. McGruder

Human Resource Manager
Deathra Shipley

Deathra Shipley

Accounting Assistant
Mike Pantoja

Mike Pantoja

Accounting Manager
Peggy Bennett

Peggy Bennett

Special Assistant to the President
Chabela Sanchez

Chabela Sanchez

Chief Data & Compliance Officer
Stephanie Lackey

Stephanie Lackey

Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Leachman

Anthony Leachman

Chief Financial Officer

Jobs’ Team

Ernestine “Tina” Woods

Ernestine “Tina” Woods

Workforce Development Specialist
Carey Payne

Carey Payne

Workforce Development Specialist
Nicholas Cristello

Nicholas Cristello

Workforce Development Specialist
Crystal Shockency

Crystal Shockency

Workforce Development Specialist
Jo Dee Estes

Jo Dee Estes

Workforce Development Specialist
Martha Robinson

Martha Robinson

Workforce Development Consultant
David Anderson

David Anderson

Workforce Development Specialist
Betty Fox

Betty Fox

Director, Center for Workforce Development
Lisa Thompson

Lisa Thompson

Chief Impact Officer

Education Team

Jaylin Stewart

Jaylin Stewart

Youth Development Specialist
Rodney Webb

Rodney Webb

Youth Development Specialist
D’Shawn Johnson

D’Shawn Johnson

Manager, Urban Youth Golf Program
Carla Robinson

Carla Robinson

Youth Development Coordinator
Samuel Johnson

Samuel Johnson

Director, Youth Development and Education
Lyndon Pryor

Lyndon Pryor

Chief Engagement Officer

Health Team

Shandy Boyd-Smith

Shandy Boyd-Smith

Community Health Navigator
Ritu Rowland

Ritu Rowland

Community Health Navigator
Lyndon Pryor

Lyndon Pryor

Chief Engagement Officer

Housing

Diana Boyd

Diana Boyd

Administrative Assistant
Danyale Long

Danyale Long

Housing Counselor
Brenda Garnett

Brenda Garnett

Housing Specialist
Rose Clay

Rose Clay

Housing Counselor
Carol Kirby-Green

Carol Kirby-Green

Housing Counselor
Nichole Leachman

Nichole Leachman

Director, Center for Housing and Financial Empowerment
Lisa Thompson

Lisa Thompson

Chief Impact Officer

REBOUND, Inc.

Yolanda Carter

Yolanda Carter

Office Assistance
Corneilus D. Butler

Corneilus D. Butler

Project Development Manager
Kevin Dunlap

Kevin Dunlap

Executive Director
X
X
X